Members

Carolyn Labey

Deputy, Grouville

The Barn, Le Parcq
La Rue du Parcq
Grouville
Jersey
JE3 9AQ

Role(s)

Assistant Chief Minister

Minister for International Development

Chairman of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (Jersey)

Chairman of the Jersey Overseas Aid Commission

Record of service to the States

  • first elected to the States as Deputy of Grouville on 12 December 2002
  • re-elected as Deputy for Grouville in 2005, 2008, 2011, 2014 and 2018

Committee / panel membership

Jersey Overseas Aid Commission
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (Jersey Branch) Executive Committee
Bailiff's Consultative Panel
Council of Ministers

Declaration of interests

Deputy Carolyn Labey - Declaration of Interests

Statements

Questions

Voting record

Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
02/05/2019
Reference:
P.29/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.25/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.32/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.26/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.18/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.28/2019
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.21/2019
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.20/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.22/2019
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.24/2019(Amd)
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.24/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.143/2018(Amd)
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.143/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.3/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.131/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.131/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.134/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.134/2018
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.146/2018
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.8/2019
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
15/01/2019
Reference:
P.142/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
15/01/2019
Reference:
P.144/2018

Biography

Role(s)

Assistant Chief Minister

Minister for International Development

Chairman of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (Jersey)

Chairman of the Jersey Overseas Aid Commission

Record of service to the States

  • first elected to the States as Deputy of Grouville on 12 December 2002
  • re-elected as Deputy for Grouville in 2005, 2008, 2011, 2014 and 2018

Committee / panel membership

Jersey Overseas Aid Commission
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (Jersey Branch) Executive Committee
Bailiff's Consultative Panel
Council of Ministers

Declaration of interests

Deputy Carolyn Labey - Declaration of Interests

Questions

Statements

Votes

Voting record

Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
02/05/2019
Reference:
P.29/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.23/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.25/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.32/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
01/05/2019
Reference:
P.26/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.18/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.28/2019
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
30/04/2019
Reference:
P.21/2019
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.20/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.22/2019
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.24/2019(Amd)
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
27/03/2019
Reference:
P.24/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.143/2018(Amd)
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.143/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
12/02/2019
Reference:
P.3/2019
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.131/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.131/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.134/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.134/2018
Vote:
Against (Contre)
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.146/2018
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
29/01/2019
Reference:
P.8/2019
Vote:
Not present for vote
Date:
15/01/2019
Reference:
P.142/2018
Vote:
For (Pour)
Date:
15/01/2019
Reference:
P.144/2018
Back to top
rating button