Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Deputy - Kevin Lewis

Kevin Lewis
Record of service to the States

First elected as a Deputy of St. Saviour No. 2 and sworn to office on 5th December 2005. Re-elected as Deputy of St. Saviour No. 2 in 2008, 2011 and 2014. Associate of the British-Irish Parliamentary Assembly.

Committee / panel membership

Privileges and Procedures Committee
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association
British-Irish Parliamentary Assembly
Corporate Services Panel
Future Hospital Review Panel

Address

Fern Cottage
Georgetown Road
St. Saviour
Jersey
JE2 7GP

Telephone

01534 857223

Mobile

07797 717982

Email

k.lewis@gov.je

Parish

St. Saviour

District

No. 2

Declaration of interests

Deputy Kevin Lewis - Declaration of interests

Voting record
Date:
10/04/2018
Reference
P.67/2018
Date:
10/04/2018
Reference
P.62/2018
Date:
09/04/2018
Reference
P.33/2018
Date:
22/03/2018
Reference
P.129/2017
Date:
22/03/2018
Reference
P.32/2018
Date:
06/03/2018
Reference
P.121/2017
Date:
21/02/2018
Reference
P.122/2017
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.97/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.123/2017(Amd)
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.123/2017
Date:
18/01/2018
Reference
P.116/2017
Date:
17/01/2018
Reference
P.112/2017
Date:
17/01/2018
Reference
P.112/2017