Members

Steve Pallett

Senator, Island-wide

St. Brelade Parish Hall
La Neuve Route
St. Brelade
Jersey
JE3 8BS

Role(s)

​Assistant Minister for Health and Social Services
Assistant Minister for Economic Development, Tourism, Sport and Culture

Record of service to the States

  • first elected as Connétable of St. Brelade and sworn to office on 14th November 2011
  • re-elected as Connétable of St. Brelade in 2014
  • elected as a Senator in 2018

Declaration of interests

Senator Steve Pallett - Declaration of Interests

Statements

    Questions

    Voting record

    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.47/2019
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    18/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.49/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    18/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019(Amd)(2)
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.50/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.42/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.45/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.25/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.32/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.26/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.18/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.21/2019
    Vote:
    Ill
    Date:
    27/03/2019
    Reference:
    P.20/2019
    Vote:
    Ill
    Date:
    27/03/2019
    Reference:
    P.22/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.143/2018(Amd)
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.143/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.3/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.131/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.131/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.134/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.134/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.146/2018
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    15/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.142/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    15/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.144/2018

    Biography

    Role(s)

    ​Assistant Minister for Health and Social Services
    Assistant Minister for Economic Development, Tourism, Sport and Culture

    Record of service to the States

    • first elected as Connétable of St. Brelade and sworn to office on 14th November 2011
    • re-elected as Connétable of St. Brelade in 2014
    • elected as a Senator in 2018

    Declaration of interests

    Senator Steve Pallett - Declaration of Interests

    Questions

    Votes

    Voting record

    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.47/2019
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    02/07/2019
    Reference:
    P.53/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    19/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    18/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.49/2019
    Vote:
    Out of the island
    Date:
    18/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.52/2019(Amd)(2)
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    04/06/2019
    Reference:
    P.50/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.122/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.42/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    21/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.45/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.23/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.25/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.32/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    01/05/2019
    Reference:
    P.26/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.18/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.28/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    30/04/2019
    Reference:
    P.21/2019
    Vote:
    Ill
    Date:
    27/03/2019
    Reference:
    P.20/2019
    Vote:
    Ill
    Date:
    27/03/2019
    Reference:
    P.22/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.143/2018(Amd)
    Vote:
    Against (Contre)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.143/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    12/02/2019
    Reference:
    P.3/2019
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.131/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.131/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.134/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.134/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    29/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.146/2018
    Vote:
    Not present for vote
    Date:
    15/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.142/2018
    Vote:
    For (Pour)
    Date:
    15/01/2019
    Reference:
    P.144/2018
    Back to top
    rating button