Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Senator - Alan Maclean

Alan Maclean
Record of service to the States

First elected as a Deputy of S.t Helier No.2 and sworn to office on 5th December 2005. Elected as a Senator and sworn to office on 8th December 2008. Re-elected as a Senator in 2014. Appointed Minster for Treasury and Resources 6th November 2014.

Ministerial department

Treasury and Resources

Committee / panel membership

States Employment Board
Bailiff's Consultative Panel
Regeneration Steering Group

Address

Treasury and Resources Department
P.O. Box 353
Cyril Le Marquand House
St. Helier
JE4 8UL

Telephone

01534 440215

Email

a.maclean@gov.je

Parish

Island-wide

Declaration of interests

Senator Alan Maclean - Declaration of interests

Voting record
Date:
10/04/2018
Reference
P.67/2018
Date:
10/04/2018
Reference
P.62/2018
Date:
09/04/2018
Reference
P.33/2018
Date:
09/04/2018
Reference
P.52/2018
Date:
09/04/2018
Reference
P.53/2018
Date:
22/03/2018
Reference
P.129/2017
Date:
22/03/2018
Reference
P.29/2018
Date:
22/03/2018
Reference
P.32/2018
Date:
21/03/2018
Reference
P.18/2018(Amd)(2)
Date:
21/03/2018
Reference
P.18/2018
Date:
21/03/2018
Reference
P.18/2018
Date:
06/03/2018
Reference
P.16/2018
Date:
06/03/2018
Reference
P.121/2017(Amd)(2)
Date:
06/03/2018
Reference
P.121/2017
Date:
06/03/2018
Reference
P.6/2018
Date:
22/02/2018
Reference
P.3/2018
Date:
22/02/2018
Reference
P.9/2018
Date:
21/02/2018
Reference
P.122/2017
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.97/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.123/2017(Amd)
Date:
30/01/2018
Reference
P.123/2017
Date:
18/01/2018
Reference
P.116/2017
Date:
16/01/2018
Reference
P.112/2017