Translate this site:
English
French
German
Italian
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Spanish
Thai
Menu
Search
Home
States Assembly
States Assembly section
About the States Assembly
Briefing papers
Children’s Rights Impact Assessment
Committees and Panels
Complaints Commissioner
Complaints Panel
Hansard
Minutes
Order Papers
Propositions
Questions
Reports
Sittings and debates
Statements
States Assembly rules
Votes
Watch the States
Scrutiny
Scrutiny section
Attending a hearing
About public hearings
Have your say
Panels and Committees
Quarterly hearings transcripts
Reviews
Review transcripts
Scrutiny reports and publications
The role of Scrutiny
Watch Scrutiny
Members
News
Latest news
News archive
Activity feed
Calendar
Petitions
Contact us
Home
States Assembly
See more in States Assembly
States Assembly section
About the States Assembly
Briefing papers
Children’s Rights Impact Assessment
Committees and Panels
Complaints Commissioner
Complaints Panel
Hansard
Minutes
Order Papers
Propositions
Questions
Reports
Sittings and debates
Statements
States Assembly rules
Votes
Watch the States
Scrutiny
See more in Scrutiny
Scrutiny section
Attending a hearing
About public hearings
Have your say
Panels and Committees
Quarterly hearings transcripts
Reviews
Review transcripts
Scrutiny reports and publications
The role of Scrutiny
Watch Scrutiny
Members
News
See more in News
Latest news
News archive
Activity feed
Calendar
Petitions
Contact us
Search this site
Home
States Assembly
Vote for The Grindadrap Festival in the Faroe Islands – condemnation of the hunting of sea mammals. As amended.
Vote date:
15/06/2023
Reference:
P.35/2023(Re-issue)
Proposition:
The Grindadrap Festival in the Faroe Islands – condemnation of the hunting of sea mammals.(453 kb)
Voting results
Sort by title
Sort by vote
Sort by surname
Sort by
title
vote
name
Deputy
Steve Ahier
For (Pour)
Deputy
Carina Alves
Excused attendance
Deputy
Max Andrews
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Sir Philip Bailhache
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Rose Binet
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Tom Binet
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Tom Coles
Excused attendance
Connétable
Simon Crowcroft
For (Pour)
Deputy
Alex Curtis
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Catherine Curtis
For (Pour)
Deputy
Louise Doublet
For (Pour)
Deputy
Lyndon Farnham
For (Pour)
Deputy
Lyndsay Feltham
For (Pour)
Deputy
Malcolm Ferey
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Inna Gardiner
Abstained
Deputy
Ian Gorst
Abstained
Connétable
Richard Honeycombe
For (Pour)
Deputy
Andy Howell
Against (Contre)
Connétable
Mike Jackson
For (Pour)
Connétable
Andy Jehan
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Hilary Jeune
For (Pour)
Connétable
David Johnson
Abstained
Deputy
Raluca Kovacs
For (Pour)
Deputy
Carolyn Labey
Abstained
Connétable
Mark Labey
For (Pour)
Deputy
Mary Le Hegarat
For (Pour)
Connétable
Philip Le Sueur
Abstained
Connétable
Kevin Lewis
For (Pour)
Deputy
Stephen Luce
For (Pour)
Connétable
Deidre Mezbourian
For (Pour)
Deputy
Sam Mézec
For (Pour)
Deputy
Helen Miles
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Elaine Millar
Abstained
Deputy
Kristina Moore
Abstained
Deputy
Kirsten Morel
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Philip Ozouf
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Beatriz Porée
For (Pour)
Deputy
Jonathan Renouf
Abstained
Deputy
Moz Scott
For (Pour)
Connétable
Karen Shenton-Stone
For (Pour)
Deputy
Geoffrey Southern
En défaut
Deputy
Lucy Stephenson
Against (Contre)
Deputy
Montfort Tadier
For (Pour)
Connétable
Marcus Troy
For (Pour)
Connétable
Richard Vibert
Abstained
Deputy
Robert Ward
For (Pour)
Deputy
Barbara Ward
Abstained
Deputy
David Warr
Abstained
Deputy
Karen Wilson
Abstained
Watch the States
Twitter
Facebook
Vote.je
Petitions
Jersey Law website
Back to top